Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹77,852
Value
₹38,92,581
Location
Progress
Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) invites bids for Metalling, Re-carpeting, Seal coat, Protection work and other allied works in South Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹38,92,581
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender