TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for To erect a statue of Late Shri Ankushrao Landge in the premises of Late Ankushrao Landge Natyagruha at Bhosari and to undertake renovation of the said Natyagruha in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation To erect a statue of Late Shri Ankushrao Landge in the premises of Late Ankushrao Landge Natyagruha at Bhosari and to undertake renovation of the said Natyagruha in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation||Engineering Dept

Bid Opening Place

PCMC CIVIL DEPARTMENT CONFERENCE HALL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation||Engineering Dept Tender Reference Number Quotation/Civil/02/13/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1328871_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload and Submit Documents as per Quotation (QCBS) Terms and Condition .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title To erect a statue of Late Shri Ankushrao Landge in the premises of Late Ankushrao Landge Natyagruha at Bhosari and to undertake renovation of the said Natyagruha Work Description To erect a statue of Late Shri Ankushrao Landge in the premises of Late Ankushrao Landge Natyagruha at Bhosari and to undertake renovation of the said Natyagruha NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Pimpri chinchwad city Pincode 411018 Pre Bid Meeting Place PCMC CIVIL DEPARTMENT CONFERENCE HALL  Pre Bid Meeting Address PCMC CIVIL DEPARTMENT CONFERENCE HALL  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place PCMC CIVIL DEPARTMENT CONFERENCE HALL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE AND TERM CONDITION 8930.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2275199.xls BOQ 236.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 2 Date 2 Corrigendum one Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name CITY ENGINEER Address CITY ENGINEER OFFFICE, PCMC, PIMPRI, PUNE   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data