Bid Publish Date
20-Feb-2025, 12:40 pm
Bid End Date
03-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for N/a All in One PC (V2) (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 48 by. Submission Deadline: 03-03-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI500 | 28-02-2025 19:34:14 | |
| 2 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 DOS 8512SSD3 23.8" WIFI | 02-03-2025 18:13:03 | |
| 3 | DIGITECH COMPUTER Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 DOS 8512SSD3 23.8" WIFI | 03-03-2025 12:57:14 | |
| 4 | HIND TECHNOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 DOS 8512SSD3 23.8" WIFI | 03-03-2025 09:30:24 | |
| 5 | HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : HLBS Model : HLBS N24 | 03-03-2025 12:42:28 | |
| 6 | SUN SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 DOS 8512SSD3 23.8" WIFI | 03-03-2025 12:46:37 | |
| 7 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 DOS 8512SSD3 23.8" WIFI | 03-03-2025 11:32:03 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SUN SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
Quantity
48
Category
All in One PC (V2)
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
18
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
All in One PC (V2) (Q2) , Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum of 3 years of past experience in supplying similar products, and an average annual turnover of 18 Lakh. MSEs and startups may benefit from exemptions from the experience and turnover criteria, subject to submission of required supporting documents.
Bidders must provide several essential documents including the OEM Authorization Certificate, Experience Criteria documentation, and any additional documents requested in the Acceptable Technical Compliance (ATC). It's critical to ensure all certificates and documents are up-to-date and relevant to the tender specifications.
To register for the tender, bidders must follow the registration procedures outlined in the main document. This includes submitting a comprehensive Two Packet Bid, which encompasses both technical and financial bids as part of the submission process.
Bidders should be aware of the performance security requirements as they pertain to successful tendering. Typically, this involves submitting a performance security deposit as a percentage of the contract value, ensuring that the bidder can fulfill their obligations under the contract.
The evaluation and selection process will follow a Total Value Wise Evaluation method, assessing both financial quotations and technical compliance with the documents and specifications outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders will receive notifications regarding the results of the evaluation through the provided contacts.