TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of a New Diversion-cum- Sediment Bypass Tunnel for Restoration of Concrete Dam Construction Sluices and Sediment Management of Salal Reservoir in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

20-May-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

16-Oct-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹3,00,00,000

Value

₹2,67,94,00,000

Progress

Issue20-May-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NHPC Limited Construction of a New Diversion-cum- Sediment Bypass Tunnel for Restoration of Concrete Dam Construction Sluices and Sediment Management of Salal Reservoir in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 16-10-2026 17: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

882

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-05-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

16-10-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,67,94,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-06-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Corporate Office-Faridabad-NHPC||Contract-Civil-CO-NHPC

Officer Inviting Bids

General Manager (CC-III)

Bid Opening Place

NHPC Office Complex, Faridabad

Address

1st Floor, Jyoti Sadan, NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad, Haryana, India-121003

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Corporate Office-Faridabad-NHPC||Contract-Civil-CO-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/CCW/CCIII/CO-466/PR10326/31 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_909568_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of DD towards tender fee and DD/BC/BG/ Insurance surety bond towards EMD .pdf The Letter of Tender, duly filled in and signed without indicating the prices .pdf Copies of documents defining the constitution or legal status of bidder and authority of signatory .pdf Qualification Particulars (Technical and Financial) supported with documentary evidence .pdf All Data Sheets, duly completed, Undertaking (U-1, U-2), Details of taxes prevailing 07 days prior .pdf Undertaking towards Anti-profiteering clause, Company Information for Security Clearance .pdf Certificate of Statutory/Cost Auditor for Local Content, All info and other data required asper ITB .pdf 2 Finance Price bid/BOQ .xls The Letter of Tender, complete in all respects and duly signed .pdf Price Schedule-6, Attachment-13, Statement-1A and 1B, Attachment-15A .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To NHPC Limited Fee Payable At Faridabad Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Limited EMD Payable At Faridabad     Work Item Details Title Construction of a New Diversion-cum- Sediment Bypass Tunnel for Restoration of Concrete Dam Construction Sluices and Sediment Management of Salal Reservoir Work Description Construction of a New Diversion-cum- Sediment Bypass Tunnel for Restoration of Concrete Dam Construction Sluices and Sediment Management of Salal Reservoir NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks 1. Shri Prabhash Singh, ITS (Retd.) 2. Shri Upendra Malik, CES (Retd.) Tender Value in ₹ 2,67,94,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Diversion Tunnel  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 882  Location Salal Power Station, Reasi, Jammu Pincode 182312 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHPC OFFICE COMPLEX, FARIDABAD  Pre Bid Meeting Address 1st Floor, Jyoti Sadan, NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad, Haryana, India-121003  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Jun-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place NHPC Office Complex, Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-May-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Oct-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-May-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Oct-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 20-May-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 16-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Oct-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING E-TENDER (NIT) 503.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_for_cpp.pdf Tender Document 22984.48 2 BOQ BOQ_955989.xls BOQ Corrigendum 524.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No.2 BOQ 2 Corrigendum no. 4 Date 3 Corrigendum_1 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (CC-III) Address General Manager (Civil Contracts-III) 2nd Floor, Jyoti Sadan NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad, Haryana, India-121003   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data