Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹46,000
Value
₹45,90,432
Location
Progress
City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd invites bids for Repairs, Operation and maintenance of Fire Fighting, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, Fire Alarm and Public Address System at Agri Koli Sanskruti Bhavan, Nerul. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
1095
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹45,90,432
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender