TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Magnetic Compass to be adjusted by competent magnetic compass adjuster, deviation curve to be submitted on ORV Samudra Ratnakar in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Hindustan Shipyard Limited Magnetic Compass to be adjusted by competent magnetic compass adjuster, deviation curve to be submitted on ORV Samudra Ratnakar in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

3

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Shipyard Limited||DRY DOCK and SHIP REPAIRS

Bid Opening Place

VISAKHAPATNAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Shipyard Limited||DRY DOCK and SHIP REPAIRS Tender Reference Number SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/352 Tender ID 2026_HSL_100021_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf CQ .pdf TBID .pdf OTHERS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Magnetic Compass to be adjusted by competent magnetic compass adjuster, deviation curve to be submitted on ORV Samudra Ratnakar Work Description Magnetic Compass to be adjusted by competent magnetic compass adjuster, deviation curve to be submitted on ORV Samudra Ratnakar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 3  Location HSL, VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place VISAKHAPATNAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 862.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender-doc_352.rar TD 1065.37 2 BOQ BOQ_109590.xls BOQ 279.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name M (SRC-OS) Address Ph.No. 9493792254   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data