Bid Publish Date
03-Sep-2026, 12:10 pm
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹10,405
Value
₹5,20,249
Location
Progress
National Institute of Technology Raipur has released a public tender for Installation of new Electrical wiring and other miscellaneous Electrical switch board works in Malhar hostel and other in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Limited
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
21
Bid Submission Start
03-09-2026 17:50:00
Document Download Start
03-09-2026 17:45:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
45
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,20,249
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
National Institute of Technology Raipur
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender