TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Improvement of pathways and drainage system near toilet in NCC plot no 71 Malvani Malad west in beat no 48 at Pwest Ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹3,782

Value

₹3,78,167

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai invites bids for Improvement of pathways and drainage system near toilet in NCC plot no 71 Malvani Malad west in beat no 48 at Pwest Ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹944

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,78,167

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||P/North Ward||Maintenance Department

Bid Opening Place

PWEST

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||P/North Ward||Maintenance Department Tender Reference Number MDC/48 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1325858_13 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENST .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,444] Tender Fee in ₹ 944 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,782 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Improvement of pathways and drainage system near toilet in NCC plot no 71 Malvani Malad west in beat no 48 at Pwest Ward. Work Description Improvement of pathways and drainage system near toilet in NCC plot no 71 Malvani Malad west in beat no 48 at Pwest Ward. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,78,167 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location pwest Pincode 400064 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PWEST Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SOP 645.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 5.pdf Estimate 569.78 2 BOQ BOQ_2279446.xls BOQ 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name wee Address wee   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data