TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Tender Notice for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - WT5206GRate contra in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 5:26 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹21,572

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 5:26 pm
Corrigendum25-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (gsecl) Vadodara has released a public tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - WT5206GRate contract for removing lifting shifting dismantling and overhauling of 6600 V HT motors FD Fan Coal Mill DMCW CEP AIR COMP of Unit No 6 Ukai TPS during runni. . in SURAT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

4 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - WT5206GRate contract for removing lifting shifting dismantling and overhauling of 6600 V HT motors FD Fan Coal Mill DMCW CEP AIR COMP of Unit No 6 Ukai TPS during runni..

Advisory Bank

Bank Of Baroda

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

13

Delivery Details

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Tapi

Delivery Pincodes

394680

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Chaudhary Sandeep Navin394680,GSECL UKAI TPS, UKAI DAM, DIST: TAPITapiGujarat394680Project / Lumpsum Based-Estimated Cost of Spare/Consumable s/Items on Reimbursement basis in Rs (please input 0 if not applicable) : 0

Authority Records

ENERGY AND PETROCHEMICALS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-9487903.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (gsecl) Vadodara

Office Name

Gsecl Corpotate Office

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

25-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

#2

Update

13-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

#3

Update

03-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

13-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

#4

Update

24-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

03-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

03-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer