TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Bids are Invited For Procurement Services in TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 12:41 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,44,22,200

Value

₹10,44,22,20,000

Location

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 12:41 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Hiring of 2 (two) Nos of not less than 500 TPH capacity Mobile/SEMI-Mobile Crushers for Crushing of 47. 4 LT of coal to (-) 100 mm size (in all dimensions) including provision, installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with Crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to SCCL conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/Semi-mobile Crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at KTK OC-III, BHP Area. in TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation

Evaluation

Gen Services/OB/Coal-Sand Transpn/AMC/CMC/Turnkey Projects/SWM

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹10,44,22,20,000

Processing Fee

₹11,800

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation

EMD Payable To

THE SINGARENI COLLIERIES COMPANY LIMITED

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

GM (MP)

Bid Opening Authority

DGM Tender

Address

O/o General Manager MP, Corporate Office, The SCCLtd, Kothagudem 507101, Bhadradri Kothagudem Dt, Telangana State.

Contact Details

08744235558

Document Source

ts_portal

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Requirements

Letter of Bid (LOB)

COMMONMandatory

Acceptance of Commercial Terms

COMMONMandatory

Other Commercial Information

COMMONMandatory

Declaration Certificate

COMMONMandatory

Non banning

COMMONMandatory

Self Certificate

COMMONMandatory

Previous Order Copies

COMMONMandatory

Performance Reports

COMMONMandatory

Other Documents as per NIT

COMMONOptional

Copy of GST Registration Certificate Work

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

Terms and Conditions as per NIT.

Terms and Conditions as per NIT.

General Terms & Conditions

Details

Terms and Conditions as per NIT.

Terms and Conditions as per NIT.

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

Terms and Conditions as per NIT.

Terms and Conditions as per NIT.

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
PQ documents required from the vendorStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
General ServicesSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

E1226O0106 Bid Doc.zip

Tender Documents

Authority & Contact

Department

THE SINGARENI COLLIERIES COMPANY LIMITED-Corp-MP

Categories 7

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 03-09-2026 17:01

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 03-09-2026 17:02

Depends on: PQ Stage

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data