TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply Manning operation and maintenance for One Pilot Boar for Three Years in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,55,442

Value

₹3,77,72,090

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Port Management Board Supply Manning operation and maintenance for One Pilot Boar for Three Years in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Marine Services

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,77,72,090

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Port Management Board

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Port Management Board

Organization Chain

Port Management Board

Bid Opening Place

Port Management Board Phoenix Bay ANI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Port Management Board Tender Reference Number 7168 Tender ID 2026_PMB_849735_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Supply manning operation or maintenance of One Pilot Boat for Three Years .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,55,442 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Port Management Board EMD Payable At Port Management Board     Work Item Details Title Supply Manning operation and maintenance for One Pilot Boar for Three Years Work Description Supply Manning operation and maintenance for One Pilot Boar for Three Years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,77,72,086 Product Category Marine Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Port Management Board Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Port Management Board Phoenix Bay ANI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 412.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenDoc.pdf Doc 867.64 2 BOQ BOQ_1155199.xls BOQ 313.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Port Administrator Address Port Management Board, SVP, ANI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data