TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of Byepass in Salumber SH-32 Km. 69 to SH-53 Isarwas, SH-53 Km. 83 to SH-32 Km. 78 Devgaon 8 kms Distt. Salumber in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹15,24,000

Value

₹7,62,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

PWD - CE AND AS invites bids for Construction of Byepass in Salumber SH-32 Km. 69 to SH-53 Isarwas, SH-53 Km. 83 to SH-32 Km. 78 Devgaon 8 kms Distt. Salumber in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - KOTA||SE-BARAN||EE-BARAN

Bid Opening Place

Office of the ACE PWD Zone I Udaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - KOTA||SE-BARAN||EE-BARAN Tender Reference Number NIT 06-2026-27 ACE PWD Zone I Udaipur Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_585439_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned copy of Tender fee, RISL fee, EMD, GST, Enlistment order and enlistment review order .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Schedule I to VI and all other documents as per bid documents and NIT .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To Egras Challan - EE PWD Dn Salumber Fee Payable At Salumber Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,24,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE PWD Dn Salumber EMD Payable At Salumber     Work Item Details Title Construction of Byepass in Salumber SH-32 Km. 69 to SH-53 Isarwas, SH-53 Km. 83 to SH-32 Km. 78 Devgaon 8 kms Distt. Salumber Work Description Construction of Byepass in Salumber SH-32 Km. 69 to SH-53 Isarwas, SH-53 Km. 83 to SH-32 Km. 78 Devgaon 8 kms Distt. Salumber NDA/Pre Qualification As per Bid Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,62,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Salumber Pincode 313027 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the ACE PWD Zone I Udaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the ACE PWD Zone I Udaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the ACE PWD Zone I Udaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3779.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Potentail-Byepass-Salumber.pdf Potential Bid 28871.75 2 Tender Documents Financial-Byepass-Salumber.pdf Financial Bid 29120.75 3 BOQ BOQ_1040182.xls BOQ (Schedule G) 358.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ACE PWD Zone I Udaipur Address Office of the ACE PWD Zone I Udaipur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Bid Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,62,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE PWD Dn Salumber

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE