Progress
Ai Airport Services Limited invites bids for KIT SEAL, BRAKE ASSEMBLY, DISC, Bearing Roller, SHIM-1, Shim 2, SINGLE BRAKE VALVE, Master Cylinder in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Quantity: 20. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI MATERIAL HANDLING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 10-03-2025 19:45:45 | |
| 2 | JAY ENGINEERING COMPANY Under PMA | - | 21-03-2025 18:06:00 | |
| 3 | MAZ AUTO LIFT SERVICES Under PMA | - | 17-03-2025 15:45:55 |
Quantity
20
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation/
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
KIT SEAL , BRAKE ASSEMBLY , DISC , Bearing Roller , SHIM-1 , Shim 2 , SINGLE BRAKE VALVE , Master Cylinder
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
KIT SEAL
PN-39400088, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB
BRAKE ASSEMBLY
PN-2080556, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB
DISC
PN-2209445, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB
Bearing Roller
PN-2326191, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB
SHIM-1
PN-2078410, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB
Shim 2
PN-2047069, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB
SINGLE BRAKE VALVE
PN-2099787, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB
Master Cylinder
PN-37100013, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIT SEAL | PN-39400088, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB | 2 | each | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 2 | BRAKE ASSEMBLY | PN-2080556, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB | 2 | each | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 3 | DISC | PN-2209445, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB | 2 | each | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 4 | Bearing Roller | PN-2326191, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB | 4 | each | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 5 | SHIM-1 | PN-2078410, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB | 4 | each | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 6 | Shim 2 | PN-2047069, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB | 4 | each | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 7 | SINGLE BRAKE VALVE | PN-2099787, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB | 1 | each | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 8 | Master Cylinder | PN-37100013, GODREJ, GX 500 D -SB | 1 | each | [email protected] | 30 |
Extended Deadline
24-Mar-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
24-Mar-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
18-Mar-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
18-Mar-2025, 5:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GOA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, complying with necessary legal standards, and meeting the technical specifications outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders must demonstrate their capability to supply the listed spare parts and provide documentation confirming their operational compliance within the industry.
The technical specifications outlined in the tender require that all spare parts must meet established quality standards, ensuring they are suitable for operational use in Godrej Forklifts. Bidders need to submit supporting documentation such as technical data sheets and compliance certifications, confirming that their products meet these criteria.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement is specified in the tender documents, which serve as a commitment from the bidder to participate in the procurement process. This deposit is typically a percentage of the total bid amount and is essential to validate the seriousness of the bidders. Further details can be found in the required documentation.
The evaluation and selection process for the bids will involve a thorough review of both the quality and pricing of the proposals. Compliance with all eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and financial details will be critically assessed. The objective is to select the most competitive and qualified bidder for supplying the necessary spare parts.
This tender includes provisions to encourage participation from Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). These benefits aim at providing ease of access to government tenders, encouraging local businesses to partake in the procurement process, and fostering growth under the 'Make in India' initiative. Specific advantages can include lower EMD amounts and simplified documentation requirements.