TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply Installation of Pop Up Sprinkler Irrigation facilities at Lok Bhawan Garden in West Tripura, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹39,610

Value

₹19,80,440

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

Director Agriculture announces a tender for Supply Installation Demonstration Testing and Trial Run of Pop Up Sprinkler Irrigation facilities in different plot of lawn at Lok Bhawan Garden in West Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Agricultural or Forestry

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per terms and conditions of DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,80,440

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Director Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Chief Engineer Agriculture||Executive Engineer Mech

Bid Opening Place

office of the EE Mech Office Lane Agartala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Chief Engineer Agriculture||Executive Engineer Mech Tender Reference Number 20/AGRI/EE/MECH/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_AGRI_76259_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents to be uploaded as mentioned at page No 43 of DNIT as per Sl No 1 .pdf Documents to be uploaded as mentioned at page No 43 of DNIT as per Sl No 2 .pdf Documents to be uploaded as mentioned at page No 43 of DNIT as per Sl No 3 .pdf Documents to be uploaded as mentioned at page No 43 of DNIT as per Sl No 4 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  2. Technical Details  Other Technical Documents  Other Technical Documents      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,610 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation of Pop Up Sprinkler Irrigation facilities at Lok Bhawan Garden Work Description Supply Installation Demonstration Testing and Trial Run of Pop Up Sprinkler Irrigation facilities in different plot of lawn at Lok Bhawan Garden NDA/Pre Qualification As per terms and conditions of DNIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,80,440 Product Category Agricultural or Forestry Sub category Pop up Irrigation  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Lok Bhawan Agartala Pincode 799006 Pre Bid Meeting Place EEM office  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Executive Engineer Mech Office Lane Agartala  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place office of the EE Mech Office Lane Agartala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf PNIT 513.99 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf DNIT 2765.11 2 BOQ BOQ_77630.xls BOQ 300.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(M) Address Office of the Executive Engineer Mech Office Lane Agartala   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data