TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990,Roti Making Machine,Metal Beds (V2) in NEEMUCH, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Dec-2024, 6:19 pm

Bid End Date

27-Dec-2024, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹57,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Dec-2024, 6:19 pm
Technical01-May-2025, 6:05 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Board Of Secondary Education invites bids for Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976: 1990 (Q3), Roti Making Machine (Q3), Metal Beds (V2) (Q3) in NEEMUCH, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 155. Submission Deadline: 27-12-2024 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADITI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Solar Water Heater 100 ETC Evacuated Tube Collectors Type05-01-2025 11:35:37
2
Centrium Group   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Solar Water Heater 100 ETC Evacuated Tube Collectors Type04-01-2025 22:33:11
3
geeta industries   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 500 LPD SOLAR WATER HEATER SYSTEM25-12-2024 21:18:17
4
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Solar Water Heater 100 ETC Evacuated Tube Collectors Type07-01-2025 08:51:31
5
RADHIKA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Solar Water Heater 100 ETC Evacuated Tube Collectors Type07-01-2025 06:52:36
6
SINDHU INFRA   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Solar Water Heater 100 ETC Evacuated Tube Collectors Type06-01-2025 22:45:34

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RADHIKA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990,Roti Making Machine,Metal Beds (V2)
L2
ADITI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990,Roti Making Machine,Metal Beds (V2)
L3
SINDHU INFRA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990,Roti Making Machine,Metal Beds (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

155

Category

Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 (Q3) , Roti Making Machine (Q3) , Metal Beds (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENTBOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7209815.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

28-Dec-2024
#2

Update

28-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

07-Jan-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

07-Jan-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer