TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Barh supply erctn comsng of fugitive dust suppression system dyke area in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NTPC Limited Barh supply erctn comsng of fugitive dust suppression system dyke area in PATNA, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||Corporate Contracts

Bid Opening Place

NTPC Intelligent Office Building SRHQ, Kavadiguda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||Corporate Contracts Tender Reference Number NTPC/EOC/9900331107 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111041_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned EMD Details .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical Details .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Barh supply erctn comsng of fugitive dust suppression system dyke area Work Description Barh supply erctn comsng of fugitive dust suppression system dyke area NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NTPC Barh, Bihar Pincode 803213 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC Intelligent Office Building SRHQ, Kavadiguda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 71.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TS_SOW.pdf Technical Specification and SOW 1764.82 2 Tender Documents Commercialdoc.pdf Commercial documents 15955.58 3 BOQ BOQ_114272.xls BOQ 298.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Senior Manager CNM Address NTPC Intelligent Office Building SRHQ, Kavadiguda, HYDERABAD-500080   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data