TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For PROCUREMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARES PARTS FOR CESSNA 152A VT-EMZ AIRCRFAT DURING THE ENGINE REPLACEMENT TRAINER AIRCRAFT OPERATED BY HICA, KARNAL in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation PROCUREMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARES PARTS FOR CESSNA 152A VT-EMZ AIRCRFAT DURING THE ENGINE REPLACEMENT TRAINER AIRCRAFT OPERATED BY HICA, KARNAL in KARNAL, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Aviation

Contract Form

Tender

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

8

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Institute of Civil Aviation

Bid Opening Place

HISAR, KARNAL, PINJORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Institute of Civil Aviation Tender Reference Number HICA/ETENDER-22/2026 Tender ID 2026_HBC_543656_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARES PARTS FOR CESSNA 152A VT-EMZ AIRCRFAT DURING THE ENGINE REPLACEMENT TRAINER AIRCRAFT OPERATED BY HICA, KARNAL Work Description PROCUREMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARES PARTS FOR CESSNA 152A VT-EMZ AIRCRFAT DURING THE ENGINE REPLACEMENT TRAINER AIRCRAFT OPERATED BY HICA, KARNAL NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Aviation Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 8 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location KARNAL Pincode 132001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HISAR, KARNAL, PINJORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 1066.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents TECHNICALBID.pdf TECHNICAL BID 499.99 2 Additional Documents COMMERCIALBID.rar FINANCIAL BID 9.86   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR Address HARYANA INSTITUTE OF CIVIL AVIATION, CHANDIGARH   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data