Bid Publish Date
29-Jan-2025, 12:29 pm
Bid End Date
08-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
Industry Commerce And Enterprises Sectt Office invites bids for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 08-02-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 07-02-2025 22:22:40 | |
| 2 | BEST OF EAST PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 08-02-2025 12:23:26 | |
| 3 | COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700 | 08-02-2025 00:03:06 | |
| 4 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 08-02-2025 11:40:32 | |
| 5 | JK IT SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 1613 ODD wifi 23.8" | 07-02-2025 21:45:55 | |
| 6 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 07-02-2025 14:37:52 | |
| 7 | Om Infotech Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 23.8" | 01-02-2025 11:43:16 | |
| 8 | OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 06-02-2025 18:29:52 | |
| 9 | R K SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 23.8" | 07-02-2025 15:17:26 | |
| 10 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 08-02-2025 12:10:46 | |
| 11 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 08-02-2025 11:06:24 | |
| 12 | TECH IT WORLD Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 07-02-2025 14:00:58 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | JK IT SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | TECH IT WORLD Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | BEST OF EAST PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
15 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of fulfilling the provided specifications for High End Desktop Computers. Bidders are expected to have relevant experience and comply with local regulations. Additionally, documentation proving eligibility must be included along with the bid.
The technical specifications for the High End Desktop Computers include compliance with modern computing standards and performance metrics. Bidders must refer to the detailed specifications outlined in the main tender document to ensure their products meet all necessary criteria for evaluation.
Bidders typically must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as part of their financial proposal to ensure their commitment to the tender process. The specific EMD amount and its conditions can be found in the downloadable tender documentation, which provides essential details for compliance.
The evaluation process will involve assessing both the technical and financial submissions using a Total value wise evaluation approach. This method ensures a fair comparison and selection based on the overall value delivered by the bidders, aligning with the government's procurement standards.
The tender includes favorable provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), encouraging their participation in the bid process. This is part of government efforts to support local businesses. MSEs should refer to the dedicated sections in the main documentation to understand the benefits available to them.