TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Consultancy Services for Preparation of Uniform Heritage Facade Design and Implementation Framework for Mall Road Shimla in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Jun-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue06-Jun-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation Shimla announces a tender for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Uniform Heritage Facade Design and Implementation Framework for Mall Road Shimla in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

06-06-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

06-06-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Addl. SE-cum-Project Director

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-06-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation Shimla

Bid Opening Place

MC Shimla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation Shimla Tender Reference Number MCSPD2026974to978dated05062026 Tender ID 2026_MC_135945_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidder Must scanned copy of Tender Fee and EMD .pdf Bidder must uploaded a any other documents as per Tender Documents .pdf Bidder must uploaded a scanned documents as per Tender Documents of Chapter-VI Eligibility Criteria .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Addl. SE-cum-Project Director Fee Payable At MC Shimla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Addl. SE-cum-Project Director EMD Payable At MC Shimla     Work Item Details Title Consultancy Services for Preparation of Uniform Heritage Facade Design and Implementation Framework for Mall Road Shimla Work Description Consultancy Services for Preparation of Uniform Heritage Facade Design and Implementation Framework for Mall Road Shimla NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Shimla Pincode 171001 Pre Bid Meeting Place M.C. Shimla  Pre Bid Meeting Address Addl. SE-cum-Project Director, Project Cell, M.C. Shimla  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Jun-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place MC Shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 2121.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentsCommonfacadeMallRoadShimla.pdf Tender Documents Common facade Mall Road Shimla 879.32 2 BOQ BOQ_201257.xls BOQ 230.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum IV Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Addl. SE-cum-Project Director Address Addl. SE-cum-Project Director, Project Cell, M.C. Shimla   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data