TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: TN3226 in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹29,100

Value

₹14,53,286

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD announces a tender for Comprehensive AMC for existing installed LAN network, office computers, printers and peripherals at SSTPS, Suratgarh in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh||SE (BM)

Bid Opening Place

Office of the CE, SSTPS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh||SE (BM) Tender Reference Number TN3226 Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_579054_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf NIT Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 736] Tender Fee in ₹ 236 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Senior Accounts Officer (OandM), STPS Fee Payable At Suratgarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Senior Accounts Officer (OandM), STPS EMD Payable At Suratgarh     Work Item Details Title TN3226 Work Description Comprehensive AMC for existing installed LAN network, office computers, printers and peripherals at SSTPS, Suratgarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,53,286 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location SSTPS, Suratgarh Pincode 335805 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the CE, SSTPS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 6053.81 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Documents 25247.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1029194.xls BOQ 276.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, SSTPS, Suratgarh Address Office of the Chief Engineer, SSTPS, Suratgarh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹236

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Repair and Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹14,53,286

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Senior Accounts Officer (OandM), STPS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4