TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of Teressa Goat in NICOBARS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹27,000

Value

₹9,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services has released a public tender for supply of 40 Nos. of Female and 04 Nos. of Male adult teressa goat from Car Nicobar/Katchal/Kamorta/Chowra to the the tribal Farmers of Teressa Islands. in NICOBARS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹9,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Assitant Accounts Officer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services

Organization Chain

Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services

Bid Opening Place

DAHVS, sri vijaya puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services Tender Reference Number F. No. B-13/1/2026-SAO-AHVS_AN/1894 Tender ID 2026_AHVS_24406_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Assitant Accounts Officer EMD Payable At DAHVS     Work Item Details Title Supply of Teressa Goat Work Description supply of 40 Nos. of Female and 04 Nos. of Male adult teressa goat from Car Nicobar/Katchal/Kamorta/Chowra to the the tribal Farmers of Teressa Islands. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Teressa Island, Nicobar District Pincode 744303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DAHVS, sri vijaya puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1122.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_25845.xls BOQ 339.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director AHVS Address DAHVS, Sri Vijaya Puram   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data