Bid Publish Date
21-Dec-2024, 1:15 pm
Bid End Date
06-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹42,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Higher Education announces a tender for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fudugo Trades Under PMA | Make : Logic Model : LT-IR86HX | 06-01-2025 11:17:19 | |
| 2 | GRAYEYE IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Grayt Model : GTAYIFP | 04-01-2025 21:43:33 | |
| 3 | Inspeed Technology Finance And Services Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR86i | 04-01-2025 18:48:52 | |
| 4 | INTERNATIONAL ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : evota Model : EP86B With DMS | 04-01-2025 18:17:03 | |
| 5 | SSI PROJECTS Under PMA | Make : Logic Model : LT-IR86HX | 06-01-2025 12:05:41 | |
| 6 | SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY Under PMA | Make : Logic Model : LT-IR86HX | 06-01-2025 11:27:31 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Fudugo Trades Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU | |
| L2 | SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU | |
| L3 | SSI PROJECTS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
Quantity
5
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
8
OEM Avg. Turnover
64
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating at least three years of past experience in supplying similar products, and achieving a minimum average annual turnover of ₹8 lakh in the last three fiscal years. MSEs and startups may be eligible for exemptions from specific criteria when justified with appropriate documentation.
Bidders must submit OEM authorization certificates, evidence of compliance with past performance requirements, and documents proving the minimum turnover over the last three years. Additionally, certifications that validate the required quality and technical specifications must be provided with the bid.
Interested bidders can register via the GeM portal. The registration process requires submission of all necessary corporate documents and ensuring compliance with the eligibility criteria outlined in the tender document.
Accepted document formats include PDF or any other format specified in the tender document. All documents need to be legible and relevant to the bid specifications as indicated by the issuing authority.
The technical specifications for the interactive panels include display technology (In-Plane Switching), minimum resolution of 4K UHD, a multi-touch interface, and a necessary on-site warranty of three years. Detailed specifications should be matched with GeM Category Specifications.
Bidders must adhere to quality standards set by GeM, which include compliance with ISO certifications and specific technology performance benchmarks. Products must also be Google EDLA Certified to qualify for consideration.
Compliance documentation must include all certificates requested by the buyer for verification, including proofs of eligibility for exemptions if applicable. All supporting documents should be attached in the tender submission.
Bids may be subject to evaluation based on past performance metrics where bidders must show that they met the 80% supply threshold of similar products to government or PSU organizations in previous fiscal years.
The EMD amount required for this tender is ₹42,000. It can be submitted as a demand draft in favor of the specified beneficiary. Exemptions may apply for eligible MSEs upon valid documentation.
Successful bidders will need to submit performance security equivalent to 3% of the contract value, which can be in the form of a bank guarantee or an FDR made in favor of the appointed beneficiary.
Payment terms will generally be laid out by the buyer post-supply and installation based on the fulfillment of the contract's requirements and according to applicable GST reimbursement rates.
Bid evaluations consider the overall financial value presented, ensuring that the bidders provide competitive pricing while complying with the tender requirements related to quality and specifications.
Bids must be submitted electronically via the GeM portal. Key deadlines for bid submissions and openings shall be detailed in the tender document, and bidders should ensure timely compliance with all submission procedures.
The evaluation will be based on a total value-wise evaluation, integrating both technical and financial submissions to assess the overall competency and suitability of each bid received.
Results notification will occur in accordance with the timelines set out in the tender document after the completion of evaluations and assessments. Bidders should monitor the GeM portal for updates.
MSEs are afforded exemptions from certain eligibility criteria, including experience and turnover standards, provided they meet technical and quality specifications as mandated in the bid document.
Startups can also avail benefits similar to MSEs, with exemptions from various eligibility requirements contingent upon submitting valid certificates verifying their status.
This comprehensive document covers the essentials of the tender process for Interactive Panels with CPU and provides all necessary information to ensure prospective bidders are well-informed and prepared to submit compliant bids.