TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of Desktop PC and others Articles in Jhargram, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Jun-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue25-Jun-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL POLICE invites bids for Supply of Desktop PC and others Articles in Jhargram, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-07-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE - JHARGRAM

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Superintendent of Police, Jhargram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL POLICE||SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE - JHARGRAM Tender Reference Number NIT16(2nd Call)/SP,JRM/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_WBP_1028492_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Name, Address, e-mail ID, Mobile Number of Bidder .pdf Documents and Certificates .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Desktop PC and others Articles Work Description Supply of Desktop PC and others Articles NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Office of the Superintendent of Police, Jhargram Pincode 721507 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Superintendent of Police, Jhargram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 06-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 553.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2526185.xls BOQ 330.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintendent of Police, Jhargram Address Office of the Superintendent of Police, Jhargram, New Police Line, Jungle Khas, Deer Park Road, PO,PS,Dist-Jhargram, West Bengal-721507   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

25-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

25-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-07-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE