TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Repair and maintenance and providing Hand railing footpath with covering slab and wall at various place at Haddo Ward No.02 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹18,221

Value

₹9,11,060

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Port Blair Municipal Council announces a tender for Repair and maintenance and providing Hand railing footpath with covering slab and wall at various place at Haddo Ward No. 02 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,11,060

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To Executive Engineer-I Works

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Port Blair Municipal Council

Organization Chain

Port Blair Municipal Council||EE - I

Bid Opening Place

SVPMC HQ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Port Blair Municipal Council||EE - I Tender Reference Number 69/EE/Wks-I/MC/2023-24 Tender ID 2026_PMBC_24450_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scan copy of EMD, Copy of PAN, GST Registration and clearance in form 3B, EPF Registration .pdf Work Enlistment/experience of the contractor from Govt. department .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,221 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To Executive Engineer-I Works EMD Payable At Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title Repair and maintenance and providing Hand railing footpath with covering slab and wall at various place at Haddo Ward No.02 Work Description Repair and maintenance and providing Hand railing footpath with covering slab and wall at various place at Haddo Ward No.02 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,11,060 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location ward no. 02 Pincode 744102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SVPMC HQ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Press Notice 43.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocument.pdf Tender Document 1599.95 2 BOQ BOQ_25887.xls Price Bid 238.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer-I(Wks) Address Executive Engineer-I(Wks), SVPMC HQ   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data