TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - WBNKDA/04/EE-E/IT-SEC/NKDA OF 2026-27 (2nd Call) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY announces a tender for Providing, Operating, and Maintaining SMS Gateway Services for New Town Kolkata Development Authority (NKDA). in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:05:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ENGINEERING SECTION

Bid Opening Place

4th Floor NKDA Administrative Building

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ENGINEERING SECTION Tender Reference Number WBNKDA/04/EE-E/ IT-SEC/NKDA OF 2026-27(2nd Call) Tender ID 2026_NKDA_1038731_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Notice .pdf WBF2911 .pdf OID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBNKDA/04/EE-E/IT-SEC/NKDA OF 2026-27 (2nd Call) Work Description Providing, Operating, and Maintaining SMS Gateway Services for New Town Kolkata Development Authority (NKDA). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE Sub category SMS Service  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NKDA Administrative Building Pincode 700156 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 4th Floor NKDA Administrative Building Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 618.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIeT2ndCall.pdf NIeT 602.64 2 Tender Documents WBF2911.pdf WBF2911 381.53 3 BOQ BOQ_2551553.xls BOQ 347.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE-E Address NKDA Administrative Building   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data