TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Hiring of Manpower in JHUNJHUNU, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

19-Feb-2026, 12:50 pm

Bid End Date

27-Feb-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹24,000

Value

₹12,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Feb-2026, 12:50 pm
Technical27-02-2026 10:45:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for DIRECTORATE OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS 01/2025-26 Hiring of Manpower (Technical Assistant and MTS) in JHUNJHUNU, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 27-02-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS

Officer Inviting Bids

Deputy Director econimics and statistics

Bid Opening Place

DD econimics and statistics

Work Location

services

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
STAR ENTERPRISES
27-02-2026 10:45:00
2
VIP CONSULTANCY SERVICES
26-02-2026 21:34:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
VIP CONSULTANCY SERVICES

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

19-02-2026 12:50:00

Document Download Start

19-02-2026 12:50:00

Document Download End

27-02-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DD Econimics and Statistics

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE