TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Erection Testing Commissioning Trial Operation and Handing Over of Electrostatic Precipitator of Unit 7 at 1x800 MW GSECL UKAI TPS TAPI DISTRICT GUJARAT in TAPI, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹20,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited announces a tender for Erection Testing Commissioning Trial Operation and Handing Over of Electrostatic Precipitator of Unit 7 at 1x800 MW GSECL UKAI TPS TAPI DISTRICT GUJARAT in TAPI, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

960

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Annexure-1 of NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per tender document

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Central Procurement Cell

Bid Opening Place

BHEL SADAN CPC 8TH FLOOR PLOT NO 25 SEC 16A NOIDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Central Procurement Cell Tender Reference Number BHEL/CPC/UKI/M_ESP/27/045 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64255_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of EMD .rar Integrity Pact as per Annexure 6 of NIT .rar Documents against Technical PQR B .rar Documents against PQR C-1 to C-3 .rar Documents against PQR C-4 .rar Documents against PQR C-5 .rar Acceptance of NIT .rar Acceptance of complete tender documents Bundle 1of2 .rar Acceptance of complete tender documents Bundle 2of2 .rar Duly filled signed and stamped Annexures of NIT .rar Duly filled signed and stamped Forms of Volume ID .rar 2 Finance Volume II Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per tender document EMD Payable At As per tender document     Work Item Details Title Erection Testing Commissioning Trial Operation and Handing Over of Electrostatic Precipitator of Unit 7 at 1x800 MW GSECL UKAI TPS TAPI DISTRICT GUJARAT Work Description Erection Testing Commissioning Trial Operation and Handing Over of Electrostatic Precipitator of Unit 7 at 1x800 MW GSECL UKAI TPS TAPI DISTRICT GUJARAT NDA/Pre Qualification As per Annexure-1 of NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per Tender Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 960  Location 1x800 MW GSECL UKAI TPS TAPI DISTRICT GUJARAT Pincode 394680 Pre Bid Meeting Place BHEL SADAN CPC 8TH FLOOR PLOT NO 25 SEC 16A NOIDA  Pre Bid Meeting Address BHEL SADAN CPC 8TH FLOOR PLOT NO 25 SEC 16A NOIDA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place BHEL SADAN CPC 8TH FLOOR PLOT NO 25 SEC 16A NOIDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 847.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocs1of2.rar Tender Documents 1of2 22376.51 2 Other Document Highlights27045.pdf Major Highlights of Tender 214.25 3 BOQ BOQ_69645.xls Volume II Price Bid 264.00 4 Tender Documents TenderDocs2of2.rar Tender Documents 2of2 18658.22   Tender Inviting Authority Name Saurabh Kumar Verma Address BHEL SADAN CPC 8TH FLOOR PLOT NO 25 SEC 16A NOIDA   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data