TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

Bid Publish Date

03-Jul-2025, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,925

Value

₹25,46,244

Progress

Issue03-Jul-2025, 11:30 am
Technical07-Nov-2025, 8:49 am
Financial
Award21-Oct-2025, 1:00 am

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl) Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2) in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR. Quantity: 3 issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-07-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANEMCO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : MAHINDRA POWEROL Model : M40DR11-07-2025 14:19:46
2
KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS   Under PMA
Make : KEWS Group--KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : G40-IV14-07-2025 12:31:29
3
MDV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : PERFECT DG SETS Model : PERFECT (PECH-40-TP)10-07-2025 15:12:54
4
SAIDAPET ELECTRICALS CHN PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VHYSAL POWER Model : EKL40-IV09-07-2025 20:26:01
5
UNITED GENSETS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : UEC UNITED EMERGENCY CARE--UNITED GENSETS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : U40 H4-C414-07-2025 13:56:24

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
UNITED GENSETS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

8

OEM Avg. Turnover

8

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONSTELECOMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENTBHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8040805.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer