TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CONSTRUCTION OF TAILING POND ON EPC MODE FOR COPPER CONCENTRATOR PLANT AT MUSABANI GHATSHILA INDIA Pkg02 in EAST SINGHBUM, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,00,000

Value

₹83,64,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Hindustan Copper Limited invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF TAILING POND ON EPC MODE FOR COPPER CONCENTRATOR PLANT AT MUSABANI GHATSHILA INDIA Pkg02 in EAST SINGHBUM, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

450

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹83,64,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Hindustan Copper Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Copper Limited||Corporate Office - Kolkata||Marketing Department

Bid Opening Place

Tamra Bhavan, Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Copper Limited||Corporate Office - Kolkata||Marketing Department Tender Reference Number HCL/CO/ICC/TAILING POND/8392/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HCL_288602_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S 5 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf PQC compliance document .pdf Other relevant documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Hindustan Copper Limited EMD Payable At Hindustan Copper Limited     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF TAILING POND ON EPC MODE FOR COPPER CONCENTRATOR PLANT AT MUSABANI GHATSHILA INDIA Pkg02 Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF TAILING POND ON EPC MODE FOR COPPER CONCENTRATOR PLANT AT MUSABANI GHATSHILA INDIA Pkg02 NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT. Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per NIT. Tender Value in ₹ 83,64,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 450  Location ICC Pincode 832303 Pre Bid Meeting Place Tamra Bhavan, Kolkata  Pre Bid Meeting Address Tamra Bhavan, 1, Ashutosh Chowdhury Avenue Kolkata, West Bengal 700 019  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Tamra Bhavan, Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4856.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 4839.12 2 Other Document Annexures.pdf Annexures 18242.66 3 BOQ BOQ_336643.xls BOQ 279.00 4 Additional Documents GTSvol2.pdf GTSvol2 17847.23 5 Additional Documents GTSvol1.pdf GTSvol1 7009.34 6 Additional Documents TS.pdf TS 4516.88   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM_Materials and Contracts Address Tamra Bhavan, 1, Ashutosh Chowdhury Avenue Kolkata, West Bengal 700 019   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data