Progress
RAA tender has been published for Rural Development Agency Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2) in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 20 by. Submission Deadline: 12-03-2025 19: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHA ELECTRICS Under PMA | Make : Securus Model : SS-N8016RVA-H1-M5 | 12-03-2025 16:33:58 | |
| 2 | HARI OM ELECTRICS Under PMA | Make : Securus Model : SS-N8016RVA-H1-M5 | 11-03-2025 16:29:30 | |
| 3 | SHIV ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : Securus Model : SS-N8016RVA-H1-M5 | 12-03-2025 17:47:11 | |
| 4 | VASUDHARA AUTOMATIONS Under PMA | Make : Impact By Honeywell Model : I-HPNVR-416 | 12-03-2025 15:49:39 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | DISHA ELECTRICS Under PMA Winner | ₹4,99,920 | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) |
| L2 | HARI OM ELECTRICS Under PMA | ₹5,33,000 | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) |
| L3 | SHIV ENTERPRISE Under PMA | ₹5,35,100 | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
DISHA ELECTRICS Under PMA
Final Price: ₹4,99,920
Start
23-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm
End
26-Apr-2025, 6:00 pm
Duration: 77 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
20
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a valid business license, capable of demonstrating technical and financial capabilities. Additionally, the bidder must not have been blacklisted by any government authority and should comply with all regulatory requirements pertinent to the procurement of surveillance equipment.
The technical specifications for the video recorder include compatibility with existing CCTV hardware, minimum storage capacity for recorded footage, high-resolution recording capabilities, and features that allow for remote access and playback of footage. Bidders should provide detailed technical brochures and compliance documents in their proposals to validate adherence to these specifications.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement is a monetary deposit submitted by bidders to demonstrate their seriousness about the tender submission. The amount required as EMD must be specified in the tender documents, and failure to provide this deposit may result in immediate disqualification of the bid.
Tender documents must be submitted via the online portal specified in the tender notice. Bidders should ensure that all documents conform to the required formats and that submissions are made before the deadline to avoid disqualification.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) benefit from preferential treatment in the evaluation process, including relaxed eligibility criteria and the opportunity to bid for smaller packages within the main tender. These provisions are part of the government’s initiative to support local businesses and innovation under the Make in India policy.