Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹8,700
Value
₹4,33,686
Location
Progress
PWD invites bids for SH C/O link chain maintenance of berms/drain K/soling in pot hole and cutting of shrubs etc. Between km 0/00 to 5/615 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹350
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,33,686
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender