TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of ICs in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Central Electronics Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of ICs in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electronic Components And Devices

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Electronics Limited

Bid Opening Place

Materials Management Division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Electronics Limited Tender Reference Number 0302/2627/138 Tender ID 2026_CEL_288768_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Submission of vendor data form as per Annexure D of tender Document .pdf Submission of tender acceptance letter as per Annexure E of tender Document .pdf Submission of DECLARATION IN LIEU OF EMD_BID SECURITY as per Annexure F of tender Document .pdf Price Bid format as per BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of ICs Work Description Procurement of ICs NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronic Components And Devices Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Central Electronics Limited Pincode 201010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Materials Management Division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice inviting tender for procurement of ICs 1956.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ENQ-0302-2627-138.pdf Tender Documents 2699.62 2 BOQ BOQ_336804.xls Price Bid format as per BOQ 296.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of bid submission and opening date Date 2 Corrigendum for Addition_Modification of Special Terms and Conditions Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy General Manager Address Central Electronics Limited Materials Management Division Sahibabad 201010   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data