TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Tender Notice for Butter,Cheese Slice,Cheese Parmesan,Cheese Mozzarella,Cheese Cheddar,Cheese Feta,Cheese Philadelphi

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 10:53 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹1,21,000

Value

₹60,06,240

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 10:53 am
AwardPending

Sports Authority Of India (sai) invites bids for Butter, Cheese Slice, Cheese Parmesan, Cheese Mozzarella, Cheese Cheddar, Cheese Feta, Cheese Philadelphia, Cheese Ricotta, Cheese Brie, Curd, Paneer Malai, Ice Cream Vanilla, Ice Cream Chocolate, Ice Cream Kesar Pista, Ice Cream Rajbhog, Ice Cream Butter Scotch, Ice Cream Mango, Tofu Soya Bean, Cream Low Fat, Cream Medium Fat, Mava Danedar Khoya, Mava Gulab Jamun, Yogurt All Flavour, Blue Cheese. Quantity: 25320. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

25320

Category

Butter

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Butter , Cheese Slice , Cheese Parmesan , Cheese Mozzarella , Cheese Cheddar , Cheese Feta , Cheese Philadelphia , Cheese Ricotta , Cheese Brie , Curd , Paneer Malai , Ice Cream Vanilla , Ice Cream Chocolate , Ice Cream Kesar Pista , Ice Cream Rajbhog , Ice Cream Butter Scotch , Ice Cream Mango , Tofu Soya Bean , Cream Low Fat , Cream Medium Fat , Mava Danedar Khoya , Mava Gulab Jamun , Yogurt All Flavour , Blue Cheese

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

14

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Pre bid meeting for Dairy Products Monday, August 31 12:00 1:00pm Time zone: Asia/Kolkata Google Meet joining info Video call link: https://meet.google.com/uce-jhfb-bpg The queries can also be mailed at [email protected] on or before 4 PM on 31.08.2026

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

365

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Gandhinagar

Delivery Pincodes

382016

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Manikant Sharma382016,SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA SPORTS COMPLEX SECTOR - 15 KH ROAD GANDHINAGAR GUJARATGandhinagarGujarat3820162160365-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF YOUTH AFFAIRS AND SPORTSSPORTS DEPARTMENTSPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9790705.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Western Center

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 24 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Butter

As per specs

2,160 kg Delivery: 365 days
#2

Cheese Slice

As per specs

192 kg Delivery: 365 days
#3

Cheese Parmesan

As per specs

12 kg Delivery: 365 days
#4

Cheese Mozzarella

As per specs

12 kg Delivery: 365 days
#5

Cheese Cheddar

As per specs

12 kg Delivery: 365 days
#6

Cheese Feta

As per specs

120 kg Delivery: 365 days
#7

Cheese Philadelphia

As per specs

48 kg Delivery: 365 days
#8

Cheese Ricotta

As per specs

300 kg Delivery: 365 days
#9

Cheese Brie

As per specs

96 kg Delivery: 365 days
#10

Curd

As per specs

576 kg Delivery: 365 days
#11

Paneer Malai

As per specs

5,400 kg Delivery: 365 days
#12

Ice Cream Vanilla

As per specs

1,800 nos Delivery: 365 days
#13

Ice Cream Chocolate

As per specs

1,800 nos Delivery: 365 days
#14

Ice Cream Kesar Pista

As per specs

1,800 nos Delivery: 365 days
#15

Ice Cream Rajbhog

As per specs

1,800 nos Delivery: 365 days
#16

Ice Cream Butter Scotch

As per specs

1,800 nos Delivery: 365 days
#17

Ice Cream Mango

As per specs

1,800 nos Delivery: 365 days
#18

Tofu Soya Bean

As per specs

960 kg Delivery: 365 days
#19

Cream Low Fat

As per specs

72 ltr Delivery: 365 days
#20

Cream Medium Fat

As per specs

120 ltr Delivery: 365 days
#21

Mava Danedar Khoya

As per specs

720 kg Delivery: 365 days
#22

Mava Gulab Jamun

As per specs

108 kg Delivery: 365 days
#23

Yogurt All Flavour

As per specs

3,600 nos Delivery: 365 days
#24

Blue Cheese

As per specs

12 kg Delivery: 365 days

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access