TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of RCC Culvert with approach drain Slab Culvert from Tengapara, Ward No. 5 to near Hari house at Kokrajhar Municipal Board. in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹27,44,190

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bodoland Territorial Council Construction of RCC Culvert with approach drain Slab Culvert from Tengapara, Ward No. 5 to near Hari house at Kokrajhar Municipal Board. in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,44,190

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BODOLAND TERRITORIAL COUNCIL

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bodoland Territorial Council||Municipal corporation-BTC

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Kokrajhar Municipal Board, Kokrajhar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bodoland Territorial Council||Municipal corporation-BTC Tender Reference Number KMB-31/Gen. Schemes/2025-26/pt-I Tender ID 2026_BoTC_53578_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of RCC Culvert with approach drain Slab Culvert from Tengapara, Ward No. 5 to near Hari house at Kokrajhar Municipal Board. Work Description Construction of RCC Culvert with approach drain Slab Culvert from Tengapara, Ward No. 5 to near Hari house at Kokrajhar Municipal Board. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,44,190 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kokrajhar Pincode 783370 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Kokrajhar Municipal Board, Kokrajhar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB 827.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 761.71 2 BOQ BOQ_84292.xls BOQ 268.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer, Kokrajhar Municipal Board Address O/o the Kokrajhar Municipal Board, Kokrajhar   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data