TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 10 NUMBERS OF 9 METER MINIMAST WITH 6 X150W LED FLOOD LIGHT IN MALAMPUZHA LAC UNDER MLA-SDF. in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2025, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2025, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

United Electrical Industries Ltd announces a tender for SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 10 NUMBERS OF 9 METER MINIMAST WITH 6 X150W LED FLOOD LIGHT IN MALAMPUZHA LAC UNDER MLA-SDF. in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

United Electrical Industries Ltd||Purchase

Officer Inviting Bids

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Bid Opening Place

KOLLAM

Address

UNITED ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LTD., REGD.OFFICE, PALLIMUKKU, KOLLAM -691 010

Work Location

MALAMPUZHA

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2025 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2025 12:00:00

Document Download End

25-09-2025 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNITED ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE