TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Manufacturing and Supply of 3105 MT Head Hardened Rails UIC 60/60 E-1(Class-A), 1080 Grade, IRS-T-12-2009, including Loading, unloading and Transportation upto Patna Store for Patna Metro Rail Project. in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹25,00,000

Value

₹34,62,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited announces a tender for Manufacturing and Supply of 3105 MT Head Hardened Rails UIC 60/60 E-1(Class-A), 1080 Grade, IRS-T-12-2009, including Loading, unloading and Transportation upto Patna Store for Patna Metro Rail Project. in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹23,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹34,62,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||ED/Contracts - DMRC

Bid Opening Place

Metro Bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||ED/Contracts - DMRC Tender Reference Number PT-11 Tender ID 2026_DMRC_923274_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of receipt of Tender Fee payment done through NEFT/RTGS/IMPS .pdf Copy of receipt of Tender Security payment done through NEFT/RTGS/IMPS/DD/BG/BC .pdf Power of attorney, MOA, AOA, MOU in case of JV .pdf POA of authorised signatory duly notarised and corresponding board resolution .pdf Statement and details of equipment and other facilities available .pdf Details of Current work commitments, Plant and manufacturing capacity and Organisation set up .pdf Evidence of access to lines of credit and availability of other financial resources. .pdf Technical Proposal as per Volume 2 supply requirements. .pdf Financial Annexures A, B, C, 13A and Bidding Form 11, Bidding Form 23 (If Applicable) .pdf Bidding Form 1 to 28, Form of Bid and Appendix 1 .pdf Other Technical Submissions .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid in the form of BOQ_xxxx .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 23,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 23,600 Fee Payable To DMRC Ltd Tender cell A/c 000705045337 Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited EMD Payable At New Delhi   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title Manufacturing and Supply of 3105 MT Head Hardened Rails UIC 60/60 E-1(Class-A), 1080 Grade, IRS-T-12-2009, including Loading, unloading and Transportation upto Patna Store for Patna Metro Rail Project. Work Description Manufacturing and Supply of 3105 MT Head Hardened Rails UIC 60/60 E-1(Class-A), 1080 Grade, IRS-T-12-2009, including Loading, unloading and Transportation upto Patna Store for Patna Metro Rail Project. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,62,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Track Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Patna Pincode 800001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Through Video Conference  Pre Bid Meeting Address Through Video Conference   Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Metro Bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Bid (NIB) 583.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Documents.pdf Tender Documents 8080.28 2 BOQ BOQ_970218.xls Price Bid 368.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Senior General Manager/Contract Address Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. 5th Floor, A-Wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi - 110 001   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data