TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Improvement Works at Ind. Area, Jurehra, Amounting to Rs. 231.27 lac in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

08-Dec-2025, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

29-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹4,62,542

Value

₹2,31,27,000

Progress

Issue08-Dec-2025, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) Improvement Works at Ind. Area, Jurehra in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-12-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Bharatpur

Officer Inviting Bids

REGIONAL MANAGER, RIICO, BHARATPUR

Bid Opening Place

RIICO Office, Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur

Address

RIICO Office, Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur

Work Location

Ind. Area, Jurehra (Sonokhar)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

08-12-2025 14:00:00

Document Download Start

08-12-2025 14:00:00

Document Download End

29-12-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO, Jaipur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-12-2025 11:00:00

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE