Progress
A tender has been published for Municipal Bodies S/R of Road from Dhobadia Chhaka to N. H-49 PWD Road in Ward No-16 for the year 2026-27(Such as Providing mastic Asphalt Wearing Course) in KENDUJHAR, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹7,080
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 10:50:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 10:50:00
Document Download End
17-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹40,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender