TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY LIGHTS, OLD PCC POLE, SOLAR WATER HEATER, SOLAR STRET LIGHTS AND CONNECTED MISC ITEMS AT CHAIL AND KUFRI UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹72,000

Value

₹36,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical17-08-2026 14:53:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY LIGHTS, OLD PCC POLE, SOLAR WATER HEATER, SOLAR STRET LIGHTS AND CONNECTED MISC ITEMS AT CHAIL AND KUFRI UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||GE (I) JUTOGH - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (I) JUTOGH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||GE (I) JUTOGH - MES Tender Reference Number GE(I)/JUT-69 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_780879_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of DD for Rs 500/- in favour of GE (I) Jutogh .pdf Scan copy of Application letter for issue of tender .pdf Scan copy of Enlistment letter with MES .pdf Scan copy of GST letter .pdf Scan copy of EPF letter .pdf Scan copy of valid electric license (if available) .pdf Scan copy of residual workload in hand one class below (format as attached) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (I) JUTOGH Fee Payable At SHIMLA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 72,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (I) JUTOGH EMD Payable At SHIMLLA     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY LIGHTS, OLD PCC POLE, SOLAR WATER HEATER, SOLAR STRET LIGHTS AND CONNECTED MISC ITEMS AT CHAIL AND KUFRI UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH Work Description REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY LIGHTS, OLD PCC POLE, SOLAR WATER HEATER, SOLAR STRET LIGHTS AND CONNECTED MISC ITEMS AT CHAIL AND KUFRI UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH NDA/Pre Qualification Class D and Category b (i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Chail Pincode 173217 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (I) JUTOGH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 341.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents td.pdf Tender Documents. 1441.22 2 Additional Documents ResidualworkloadFormat.pdf Scan copy of residual workload in hand one class below (format as attached) 24.46 3 BOQ BOQ_874742.xls Changes in BOQ 931.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Changes in BOQ BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (I) JUTOGH Address GE (I) JUTOGH, JUTOGH CANTT, SHIMLA (HP) - 171008   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
JYOTI CONTRACTORS AND TRADERS
17-08-2026 14:53:00
2
niranjan singh and company
24-08-2026 10:56:00
3
SHARMA ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS
17-08-2026 17:47:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
JYOTI CONTRACTORS AND TRADERS
L2
niranjan singh and company
L3
SHARMA ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

09-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class D and Category b (i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹36,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (I) JUTOGH

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8