TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: E-TENDER FOR FABRICATION, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THEMATIC ART INSTALLATION COMPRISING FIBERGLASS (FRP) STATUES, MODELS, SCULPTURES, ETC AT IACS, KOLKATA. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,87,500

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

National Council of Science Museums has released a public tender for E-TENDER FOR FABRICATION, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THEMATIC ART INSTALLATION COMPRISING FIBERGLASS (FRP) STATUES, MODELS, SCULPTURES, ETC AT IACS, KOLKATA. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Birla Industrial and Technological Museum

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Council of Science Museums||BITM-Kolkata - NCSM||Administration-BITM - NCSM

Bid Opening Place

BIRLA INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Council of Science Museums||BITM-Kolkata - NCSM||Administration-BITM - NCSM Tender Reference Number 47(31)/PUR/2026(180) Tender ID 2026_NCSM_923160_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Technical Documents .pdf Annexures .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Appendix-A .pdf   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,87,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Birla Industrial and Technological Museum EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title E-TENDER FOR FABRICATION, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THEMATIC ART INSTALLATION COMPRISING FIBERGLASS (FRP) STATUES, MODELS, SCULPTURES, ETC AT IACS, KOLKATA. Work Description E-TENDER FOR FABRICATION, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THEMATIC ART INSTALLATION COMPRISING FIBERGLASS (FRP) STATUES, MODELS, SCULPTURES, ETC AT IACS, KOLKATA. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location BIRLA INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM Pincode 700019 Pre Bid Meeting Place BIRLA INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM   Pre Bid Meeting Address 19A GURUSADAY ROAD, KOLKATA, 700019  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place BIRLA INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 839.42 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Image of Old Building of IACS 443.02 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf Image of Sir Asutosh Mukherjee (Asutosh Mukhopadhyay)) 304.90 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970094.xls BOQ 310.50 2 Tender Documents Appendix-A.pdf Appendix-A 55.33   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, BITM Address 19A GURUSADAY ROAD, KOLKATA - 700019   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data