TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Bud Khul- Construction of Lining Wall on both sides from RD 2500-5000 m (L- 280m) along with re-sectioning (L-2200m) in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹97,100

Value

₹48,55,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

I and FC invites bids for Bud Khul- Construction of Lining Wall on both sides from RD 2500-5000 m (L- 280m) along with re-sectioning (L-2200m) in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹700

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,55,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer Irrigation Division Tral

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

I and FC

Organization Chain

I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Shopian||Irrigation Divn Tral

Bid Opening Place

Irrigation Division Tral

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Shopian||Irrigation Divn Tral Tender Reference Number e NIT No 08 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IFC_322669_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance as per e NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 700] Tender Fee in ₹ 700 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Irrigation Division Tral Fee Payable At Tral Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 97,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer Irrigation Division Tral EMD Payable At Tral     Work Item Details Title Bud Khul- Construction of Lining Wall on both sides from RD 2500-5000 m (L- 280m) along with re-sectioning (L-2200m) Work Description Bud Khul- Construction of Lining Wall on both sides from RD 2500-5000 m (L- 280m) along with re-sectioning (L-2200m) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,55,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Irrigation Division Tral Pincode 192123 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Irrigation Division Tral Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 638.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1083341.xls BOQ 264.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Irrigation Division Tral Address Executive Engineer Irrigation Division Tral   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data