TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Work in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹2,000

Value

₹1,82,133

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) announces a tender for Work of Refilling of SF-6 GAS for Circuit Breakers at 400 KV Substation Manth, Mathura under Electricity 400 KV S/S Division Manth, Mathura in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,82,133

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE ATT ETC Mathura

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TS) South Agra||SE, ETC, Mathura

Bid Opening Place

Mathura

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TS) South Agra||SE, ETC, Mathura Tender Reference Number ET-35/ETC(M)/26-27 Tender ID 2026_UPTCL_1174939_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Part_I Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Part_II Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To EE ATT ETC Mathura Fee Payable At Mathura Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE ATT ETC Mathura EMD Payable At Mathura     Work Item Details Title Work Work Description Work of Refilling of SF-6 GAS for Circuit Breakers at 400 KV Substation Manth, Mathura under Electricity 400 KV S/S Division Manth, Mathura NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,82,133 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Under ETC Mathura Pincode 281001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Mathura Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 817.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITF.pdf Part_I Technical Bid 1006.89 2 BOQ BOQ_2207793.xls Part_II Financial Bid 237.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE ETC Mathura Address 132 KV S/S Aurangabad Mathura   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data