TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SANITATION WORK FY 2026-27 GP KANKRALA PS POOGAL in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹19,400

Value

₹9,70,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department invites bids for Door to Door Waste Collection and Cleaning Work at Villages of Gram Panchayat KANKRALA PS POOGAL in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹9,70,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SARPANCH GRAM PANCHAYAT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BIKANER||BDO-POOGAL

Bid Opening Place

PS POOGAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BIKANER||BDO-POOGAL Tender Reference Number 1988 DATE 24-08-2026 SBM TENDER FY 2026-27 PK POOGAL Tender ID 2026_PRD_592695_9 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To MD RISL Fee Payable At JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To SARPANCH GRAM PANCHAYAT EMD Payable At KANKRALA     Work Item Details Title SANITATION WORK FY 2026-27 GP KANKRALA PS POOGAL Work Description Door to Door Waste Collection and Cleaning Work at Villages of Gram Panchayat KANKRALA PS POOGAL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,70,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category SANITATION WORK   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GP KANKRALA Pincode 334808 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PS POOGAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1035.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITSBMDOCUMENTS.pdf TENDER DOC 8054.95 2 BOQ BOQ_1052255.xls BOQ 237.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER Address PANCHAYAT SAMITI POOGAL   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data