TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For GENERAL-Construction of ladies friendly toilet, tile laying and other maintenance works at Fisheries Joint Director office, Kozhikode-General Civil and Electrical Works in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹21,500

Value

₹8,49,411

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Coastal Area Development Corporation GENERAL-Construction of ladies friendly toilet, tile laying and other maintenance works at Fisheries Joint Director office, Kozhikode-General Civil and Electrical Works in KOZHIKODE, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,006

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,49,411

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala State Coastal Area Development Corporation

Organization Chain

Kerala State Coastal Area Development Corporation

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE MANAGING DIRECTOR, KSCADC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Coastal Area Development Corporation Tender Reference Number ET-33/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SCADC_866386_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance SCANNED COPY OF REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE ATTESTED BY GAZZATED OFFICER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PRILIMINARY AGREEMENT IN STAMP PAPER WORTH Rs.200/- .pdf GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf E-PAYMENT FORM DULY FILLED IN .pdf DIGITALLY SIGNED TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf Boq rate quoted .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,301] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,006 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-Construction of ladies friendly toilet, tile laying and other maintenance works at Fisheries Joint Director office, Kozhikode-General Civil and Electrical Works Work Description GENERAL-Construction of ladies friendly toilet, tile laying and other maintenance works at Fisheries Joint Director office, Kozhikode-General Civil and Electrical Works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,49,411 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Fisheries Joint Director office, Kozhikode Pincode 673005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE MANAGING DIRECTOR, KSCADC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 176.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD330826.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 3678.94 2 Other Document plan.pdf DRAWINGS 99.39 3 BOQ BOQ_1466363.xls BOQ SCHEDULE 347.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENSION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF ENGINEER, KSCADC Address KSCADC Building, Kamalewsaram , Manacaud P.O. Thiruvananthapuram Pin-695009   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data