Bid Publish Date
01-May-2025, 10:57 am
Bid End Date
16-May-2025, 11:00 am
Location
Progress
Spices Board announces a tender for HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) (Q3) in TIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 16-05-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECOERA Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 00320-02041 | 15-05-2025 11:23:38 | |
| 2 | PCI ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Nucleosil Model : 720120.46 | 15-05-2025 15:53:38 | |
| 3 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : ULTISIL Model : Ultisil XB C-18 4.6X150 | 16-05-2025 10:37:38 | |
| 4 | SPARK SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PF5C18XS-150/046 | 09-05-2025 11:59:05 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SPARK SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) | |
| L2 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) | |
| L3 | PCI ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TAMIL NADU tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under applicable laws with relevant experience in supplying laboratory equipment. Bidders must showcase financial stability by providing necessary financial documents that reflect their capability to meet the tender’s demands.
Bidders must provide relevant certificates to validate their legal status, quality control processes, and adherence to technical specifications required for HPLC Columns. These might include ISO certifications or product compliance certificates.
Interested suppliers can complete the registration process by accessing the e-tendering portal, where they need to provide requisite information, upload necessary certificates, and submit their expressions of interest before the submission deadline.
All submissions must be filed in electronically compatible formats, primarily in PDF format, to ensure that the evaluation process is efficient and no information is lost. Other formats may be specified in the detailed submission guidelines.
Bidders are typically required to submit a performance security bond after bid acceptance. This security guarantees the fulfillment of the contract terms, and the amount will be specified in the tender documents along with guidelines on how to submit it.
Payment terms will generally be categorized as milestones based on delivery and acceptance of HPLC Columns. Detailed payment structures, including percentages upon delivery and upon successful installation, will be elucidated in the final contract.
Price evaluations will consider not only the quoted prices but also overall service quality, delivery timelines, and compliance with technical specifications of the HPLC Columns. This ensures that the selected vendor offers the best value for money while adhering to quality standards.
Yes, the tender includes specific benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), allowing streamlined compliance, lower performance security requirements, and prioritization in the evaluation process, thus promoting an inclusive procurement landscape.