TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Hydrogen Gas as per IS 1090 in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

30-Apr-2025, 12:01 pm

Bid End Date

03-May-2025, 1:00 pm

Progress

Issue30-Apr-2025, 12:01 pm
Technical05-Feb-2025, 1:34 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Metnet: An E-governance Intra-imd Portal New Delhi Hydrogen Gas as per IS 1090 (Q2) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 90 by. Submission Deadline: 03-05-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DIVYA INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : RJ Model : RJ02-05-2025 19:04:24
2
DIVYANSH ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : SPEQ Model : PMCRCIPL03-05-2025 08:34:05
3
Neeraj enterprise   Under PMA
Make : HIDALGO Model : HYDROGEN GAS HG02-05-2025 18:56:29

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
DIVYANSH ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Hydrogen Gas as per IS 1090
L2
DIVYA INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Item Categories : Hydrogen Gas as per IS 1090
L3
Neeraj enterprise   Under PMA
Item Categories : Hydrogen Gas as per IS 1090

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

90

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

10

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Hydrogen Gas as per IS 1090 (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCESINDIA METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7789737.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer