TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Salem district -Gvli Block- Providing New 7.5HP Motor , cable for Existing Bore Well and Extension of pipe line from Bore well to Mini Tank at Samy Nager H/O Kadambur Panchayat Work No1.Panchayat General Fund 2026-2027 in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹3,360

Value

₹3,36,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Providing New 7. 5HP Motor, cable for Existing Bore Well and Extension of pipe line from Bore well to Mini Tank at Samy Nager H/O Kadambur Panchayat in SALEM, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Salem,RD,TN||GANGAVALLI - VP, SALEM,RD,TN

Bid Opening Place

Union office Gangavalli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Salem,RD,TN||GANGAVALLI - VP, SALEM,RD,TN Tender Reference Number Rc.No.1072/2026/T6 Tender ID 2026_RDTN_694535_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Qualification .pdf Payment slip .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,360 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Salem district -Gvli Block- Providing New 7.5HP Motor , cable for Existing Bore Well and Extension of pipe line from Bore well to Mini Tank at Samy Nager H/O Kadambur Panchayat Work No1.Panchayat General Fund 2026-2027 Work Description Providing New 7.5HP Motor , cable for Existing Bore Well and Extension of pipe line from Bore well to Mini Tank at Samy Nager H/O Kadambur Panchayat NDA/Pre Qualification Providing New 7.5HP Motor , cable for Existing Bore Well and Extension of pipe line from Bore well to Mini Tank at Samy Nager H/O Kadambur Panchayat Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,36,000 Product Category Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Union office Gangavalli Pincode 636105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Union office Gangavalli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 620.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 01.pdf Technical bid 1505.31 2 BOQ BOQ_835038.xls Financial bdi 271.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Block development officer Address Union office Gangavalli   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Providing New 7.5HP Motor , cable for Existing Bore Well and Extension of pipe line from Bore well to Mini Tank at Samy Nager H/O Kadambur Panchayat

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,36,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8