Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹1,20,000
Value
₹58,10,072
Location
Progress
PWD invites bids for Landslide Disaster Mitigation on Salli to Khari Bahi KM 0/00 to 9/700 (SH- Construction/Repair of 45. 00 metre span steel truss foot bridge on Gaj khad. ) in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please rfer tender document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹58,10,072
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender