TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Preventive maintenance and repairing of DSM-3 and DSM-5 use in drinking water supply pumps at Filtration plant at Bhojudih Coal Washery. in PURULIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

26-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

06-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹3,660

Value

₹3,20,908

Progress

Issue26-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm
Technical30-07-2025 04:51:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Bharat Coking Coal Limited Preventive maintenance and repairing of DSM-3 and DSM-5 use in drinking water supply pumps at Filtration plant at Bhojudih Coal Washery. in PURULIA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 06-08-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||Areas of BCCL

Officer Inviting Bids

PROJECT OFFICER, BCW

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE PROJECT OFFICER, BCW, SANTALDIH,WB

Address

OFFICE OF THE PROJECT OFFICER, BCW, SANTALDIH, PURULIA, WEST BENGAL-723145

Work Location

BHOJUDIH COAL WASHERY,SANTALDIH,WB

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS
30-07-2025 04:51:00
2
Perfect Mining Mechining Engineering Works
03-08-2025 21:15:00
3
PRITHIVI NATH SINGH
05-08-2025 07:11:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS
L2
PRITHIVI NATH SINGH
L3
Perfect Mining Mechining Engineering Works

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-07-2025 12:00:00

Document Download End

06-08-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE