TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Appointment of consultant for providing Architectural Consultancy services for construction of Girls and Boys hostel at Kavi Kulaguru Kalidas Sanskrit University Campus at Waranga, Taluka Nagpur, Dist. Nagpur, Maharashtra in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹51,000

Value

₹50,97,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Public Works Region Appointment of consultant for providing Architectural Consultancy services for construction of Girls and Boys hostel at Kavi Kulaguru Kalidas Sanskrit University Campus at Waranga, Taluka Nagpur, Dist. Nagpur, Maharashtra in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 13: 25: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Region

Organization Chain

Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Nagpur||Public Works Circle - Nagpur||Public Works Division No.3 Nagpur

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer, P. W. Circle, Nagpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Nagpur||Public Works Circle - Nagpur||Public Works Division No.3 Nagpur Tender Reference Number NGP / DN.3 / RFP / T.N. 08/26-27 S.N. 01 Tender ID 2026_PWR_1328210_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload technical document as per required .pdf Upload tender booklet as per published .pdf 2 Finance Upload BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 51,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Appointment of consultant for providing Architectural Consultancy services for construction of Girls and Boys hostel at Kavi Kulaguru Kalidas Sanskrit University Campus at Waranga, Taluka Nagpur, Dist. Nagpur, Maharashtra Work Description Appointment of consultant for providing Architectural Consultancy services for construction of Girls and Boys hostel at Kavi Kulaguru Kalidas Sanskrit University Campus at Waranga, Taluka Nagpur, Dist. Nagpur, Maharashtra NDA/Pre Qualification -- Independent External Monitor/Remarks -- Tender Value in ₹ 50,97,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category --  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location TAL NAGPUR, DIST. NAGPUR Pincode 440001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chief Engineer, P. W. Region, Civil lines, Nagpur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Chief Engineer, P. W. Region, Civil lines, Nagpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Superintending Engineer, P. W. Circle, Nagpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Upload technical document as per required 27.39 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Upload tender booklet as per published 1205.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2274201.xls Appointment of consultant for providing Architectural Consultancy services for construction of Girls and Boys hostel at Kavi Kulaguru Kalidas Sanskrit University Campus at Waranga, Taluka. Nagpur, Dist. Nagpur 289.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, P. W. Dn No. 3, Civil lines, N Address Executive Engineer, P. W. Dn No. 3, Civil lines, Nagpur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

--

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹50,97,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8